The Global Locator is safe to check in and carry on as it is FAA compliant and classified as a Portable Electronic Device (PED). If airport
personnel have any questions, please present the back of the device, which has national certification and safety symbols displayed.

The Global Locator is safe to check in and carry on as it is FAA compliant and classified as a Portable Electronic Device (PED). If airport personnel have any questions, please present the back of the device, which has national certification and safety symbols displayed.

The groundbreaking wireless tracking device
designed to take the hassle out of travel.

How It Works: Three modes allow you to track your belongings at all times.

Travel Mode

Know that your checked bag made it safely onto your plane. Or, in the case it hasn't, track its location until it's returned to you.

Hotel Mode

Keep track of your belongings once they're in your hotel room--and receive notification if they've moved.

Proximity Notifications

Track how far your bag has moved from your mobile device. Good for keeping tabs on bags containing valuables.

TUMI Global Locator

$150.00

Introducing the wireless tracking device designed to take the hassle out of travel and put peace of mind at your fingertips. A wireless and entirely compact device, TUMI Global Locator uses GPS, GSM, WIFI and Bluetooth technology to provide location positioning information via mobile interface to users. Intuitively smart and FAA compliant, the TUMI Global Locator knows to shut itself off during airplane mode and back on upon landing. An absolute must-have for anyone who values peace of mind during travel or keeping track of bags used day-to-day. The device is activated easily with the purchase of an annual or monthly AT&T service plan through the TUMI Global Locator app.

The TUMI Global Locator is safe to check in and carry on as it is FAA compliant and classified as a Portable Electronic Device (PED). If airport personnel have any questions, please present the back of the device, which has national certification and safety symbols displayed.


Global Connectivity
Straight From The Box
DOWNLOAD THE
USER MANUAL
FREQUENTLY ASKED
QUESTIONS

The Benefits of Travel Innovation

Peace of mind wherever you go
Know your luggage made it on the plane
Pinpoint the exact location
email or push notifications
Know you luggage is safe in the hotel room
Quick links to TUMI.com or airline customer service

The device is activated easily with the purchase of an annual or monthly
AT&T service plan through the TUMI Global Locator app.

  • The device is set to Travel Mode by default, unless a different mode was previously selected
  • Fully charged the battery life lasts up to 72 hours
  • Annual and monthly service renewals will be available at TUMI.com
  • Coverage and service not available everywhere.
  • The TUMI Global Locator may not function as intended when placed inside of an aluminum packing case.
  • Easily connect with TUMI Customer Service or Airline Customer Support
Getting Started

Purchase the TUMI Global Locator

Download the free mobile iPhone or Android app

Create an account to track your device worldwide

Visit the app store to learn more and download

TUMI Global Locator in Action

Check In

You've arrived at the airport and are checking in your bags. TUMI Global Locator gives you the ability to track whether your bag has been loaded on the correct airplane, and that it has arrived at your destination safely.

Safe Arrival

Due to unforeseen circumstances, your checked luggage wasn't on your flight. With TUMI Global Locator, you can track its whereabouts, and arrange for its safe arrival in your current location.

Bag Swap

There's a mix-up, and someone accidentally walks away with your bag. TUMI Global Locator will alert you that your bag is out of range, allowing for the possibility of tracking it down and correcting the problem.


TUMI at Your Service

For more details on setup and care, download the TUMI Global Locator User Manual (link above). For other questions, find your local TUMI service provider.

TUMI Global Locator Certifications

NORTH AMERICA
Canada888-839-9239
United States800-299-8864
EUROPE
Czech Republic800050134
Denmark4580251673
Estonia8000044586
Finland0800774229
Ireland1800818423
Netherlands08003949068
Norway80056027
Poland800702903
Sweden20109147
United Kingdom08001456069
Belgium80081593
France0800948394
Luxembourg80026816
Austria0800070387
Germany08007241205
Italy800931507
Spain900816777
ALL OTHER COUNTRIES
Collect Worldwide1-732-748-8864